Sericite

Sericite

We offer treated sericite series.

It has excellent hydrophobicity, so it is widely used in W/O and W/S emulsion oil dispersion and powder products. 

It provides milk skin feeling and excellent affinity to skin when applied in formulation.

It is a product with exceptional stability 

when dispersed in oil and is wet-coated 

and composed of primary particles.

Surface Treated Sericite Series
Trade
Name
INCI NameCharacterFormulation
LX Sericite
ASM
Sericite & 
Triethoxycaprylylsilane
D50 : 12.0~  17.0umLoose
Powder,
Sebum
Control
Powder/
Toner,
Powder
Pact,
Dry
Shampoo,
Hair 
Color 
Stick

LX Sericite
DSM
Sericite
& Dimethicone
LX Sericite
AM
Sericite & Lauroly Lysine
LX Sericite
LEM
Sericite & Lauroly Lysine
LX Sericite
STMC
Sericite
& Theobroma Cacao 

& Seed Butter
LX Sericite
LSA
Sericite &
Dimethiconol Sterate
Features
* Excellent Hydrophobicity
* Great Oil Compatibility
* Excellent Dispersibility
* Milky Touch
* Excellent Spread-ability
* Smooth Feeling


Contact Our Specialists

Do you want to learn more about our solutions? 

Do you have a regulatory question? 

Do you require assistance in formulating?